Data destruction you can prove
We erase or destroy the data, and every job gets a disposal certificate and a data erasure certificate, free of charge.
myhalo CircularXchange has served Singapore since 2007. We collect your company’s retired laptops, desktops, tablets, phones and monitors, erase or destroy the data, buy back what still has value, and recycle the rest. We also take servers, including data servers.
myhalo is ISO/IEC 27001 certified: certificate no. 750654 (ISO/IEC 27001:2022), issued by Guardian Independent Certification Limited. You can check it on the JAS-ANZ public register, where it is listed under PC Dreams Pte. Ltd.
SMEs, enterprises and public bodies in Singapore can send us photos or a list and get a quote: use the form on this page, or WhatsApp our ITAD line at +65 9023 5656. We collect daily when you have 5 or more eligible devices, or you can drop devices off at our Bugis Junction store any day.
From secure data destruction and equipment buyback to office relocations and responsible recycling, myhalo helps businesses manage retired IT assets securely, recover value and reduce environmental impact.
We erase or destroy the data, and every job gets a disposal certificate and a data erasure certificate, free of charge.
We buy back what still has value. Send us photos or a list of your equipment, and we'll provide a quote for each item. We're an official buyback partner for Microsoft, Lenovo, HP and Asus.
Tell us your move date, and we'll plan the collection around your schedule. We also collect servers, including data servers.
We prioritise reuse and recovery wherever possible, and responsibly recycle equipment that cannot be reused. This supports more sustainable IT asset management.
Our Upcycling‑first model delivers better value than recycling‑only.
We don't believe in exceptions. Hence, we cover all mobiles, laptops, tablets, PCs, monitors, servers, UPS, and more
We’ve been consistently the paying party since 2019 or your device is disposed at no cost.
Our Upcycling‑first model delivers better value than recycling‑only.
Aging IT assets pile up. Valuations are unclear. Chain‑of‑custody and audits are complex. Security and ESG teams need credible proof, finance wants speed, and ops need simplicity.
With myhalo IT asset disposition, you get quotes from photos, free disposal, secure pickups, secure data erasure, asset tagging & reporting, and higher recovery through upcycling‑first.
IT asset disposition becomes fast, compliant, and value‑generating: spaces cleared, risk reduced, payouts on time, and ESG impact your stakeholders can trust.

Higher payout through our upcycling‑first model instead of pure recycling.

Secure erasure and full audit trails for IT & compliance.

Free disposal, asset tagging, logistics, and reporting handled end‑to‑end.

Devices get a 2nd life via resale or charity, supporting ESG reporting and community impact.
Quick, transparent quote from your photos.
Secure collection & certified disposal.
Or same-day if pre-tagged.
Complete documentation for audit.
Decluttered storerooms, complete asset accountability, and ESG reports that evidence reuse/donation and real circular‑economy impact.
ITAD from an ISO/IEC 27001 certified company, and ESG reporting for Singapore enterprises, supported by auditable data sanitisation records and transparent material recovery documentation.
Permanent data sanitisation aligned with NIST SP 800-88 and Singapore PDPA requirements. Every processed asset is supported by a serialized audit trail that records the device identity, sanitisation method, processing status and final outcome. This gives your organisation clear, verifiable evidence for internal governance, security reviews, regulatory compliance and customer assurance.
Documented evidence of hard disk degaussing and destruction, providing your organisation with a clear visual and serialized record of each securely processed storage device.
Quantified circular economy reporting that tracks the exact material distribution of your retired IT assets across ReUse, Landfill and Incineration channels. The resulting data helps strengthen ESG disclosures, sustainability reporting and internal environmental accountability.
Just send photos of your devices for quick, accurate valuation.
Mobiles, laptops, tablets, PCs, monitors, servers, UPS, and more.
We’ve always been the paying party, or dispose of assets at no cost.
Secure erasure with optional certificates ($10/device).
Full chain of custody, inventory tracking, and audit-ready compliance docs.
Within 7 days, or on-the-spot if assets are pre-tagged.
Fill the form; our team replies within 24 hours (typically within hours)
Share photos, an inventory list, or asset tags.
Receive a fair, upcycling‑first valuation. .
On‑site collection with secure chain‑of‑custody; we dispose for free.
Certified erasure, asset tagging, and payment within 7 days.
“We sent photos and got a fast quote. Pickup and disposal were free, and payout arrived as promised.”
— IT Manager, Regional SME“Certified wiping and audit‑ready reports made compliance straightforward.”
— Head of Compliance, Enterprise“Upcycling‑first delivered better recovery, and the ESG report was board‑ready.”
— Sustainability Lead, Logistics“The process was seamless — from enquiry to payment. A real corporate-friendly service.”
— Procurement Head, ManufacturingWe erase or destroy the data, and myhalo is ISO/IEC 27001 certified, providing a serialized Certificate of Data Destruction (CoDD) for every storage medium handled. Whether through industrial-grade software erasure or physical shredding, we ensure 100% permanent data removal to protect your organization from liability and meet PDPA/GDPR compliance.
ITAD (IT asset disposition) is how a company retires old IT equipment safely: we collect it, erase or destroy the data, buy back what still has value, and recycle the rest. If your devices hold personal data, the PDPC’s guidance is that the data should be securely erased or destroyed before the devices are disposed of (PDPC: areas to note when disposing personal data).
Yes. In 2025, our technical intervention rescued 42% of corporate IT assets from traditional recycling (shredding) through upcycling. We provide a comprehensive Sustainability Impact Report that quantifies the carbon avoidance of your project—averaging 247.5 kg of CO₂e avoided for every laptop successfully diverted from the landfill.
Yes. We perform a technical audit to identify assets with resale potential, allowing your business to recover value through remarketing. By leveraging our global distribution network, we ensure you receive fair market value for hardware that can be professionally refurbished and upcycled.
The 42% intervention rate represents the portion of IT assets we successfully rescue from the shredder and restore for a “Second Life.” Unlike traditional recyclers who focus on scrap value, our NTU-trained engineers harvest components and restore devices to maximize utility, which is 91% more carbon-efficient than recycling.
Yes. We offer secure, end-to-end logistics including on-site asset tagging, inventory auditing, and secure transport to our certified facility. For high-security requirements, we can provide on-site physical data destruction services to ensure storage media never leaves your premises in a readable state.
Yes. myhalo is ISO/IEC 27001 certified. We are also an official buyback partner for Samsung, Microsoft, Lenovo, HP and Asus, and buyback partner for Apple Premium Resellers in Singapore.
The PDPC’s guidance is that personal data on storage media should be securely erased or destroyed before the media is disposed of (PDPC: areas to note when disposing personal data). Every ITAD job gets a disposal certificate and a data erasure certificate, free of charge. PC Dreams, the company behind myhalo, is ISO/IEC 27001 certified.
Every ITAD job gets a disposal certificate and a data erasure certificate, free of charge. A certificate for each individual storage device and a sustainability certificate are also available: they are usually free when the work is done at our facility; ask our ITAD manager.
Yes, we buy back what still has value. Send photos or a list with the models and we quote for each item. As a guide, laptops and desktops from 2018 onwards usually have buyback value. We are an official buyback partner for Microsoft, Lenovo, HP and Asus.
There is no minimum number of devices: enquire with us.
Yes. Tell us the move date and send a list or photos; we plan the collection around it. We collect daily.
Yes. We also take servers, including data servers.
What cannot be reused goes to our e-waste recycling partner. In 2024/25, 42% of the devices myhalo handled were upcycled for reuse.
A sustainability certificate is available: it is usually free when the work is done at our facility; ask our ITAD manager.
Yes. myhalo CircularXchange is a brand of PC Dreams Group.
Swipe to see more →
| Brand | Processor | Launch Year | Laptop Buyback up to $ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | AMD Ryzen3-3xxx | 2019 | $40 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen3-4xxx | 2020 | $60 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen3-5xxx | 2021 | $110 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen3-6xxx | 2022 | $140 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen3-7xxx | 2023 | $240 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen3-8xxx | 2024 | $300 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen5-3xxx | 2019 | $90 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen5-4xxx | 2020 | $120 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen5-5xxx | 2021 | $170 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen5-6xxx | 2022 | $240 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen5-7xxx | 2023 | $420 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen5-8xxx | 2024 | $530 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen7-3xxx | 2019 | $110 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen7-4xxx | 2020 | $150 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen7-5xxx | 2021 | $230 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen7-6xxx | 2022 | $290 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen7-7xxx | 2023 | $450 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen7-8xxx | 2024 | $560 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen9-3xxx | 2019 | $120 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen9-4xxx | 2020 | $170 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen9-5xxx | 2021 | $270 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen9-6xxx | 2022 | $360 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen9-7xxx | 2023 | $600 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen9-8xxx | 2024 | $750 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen AI 5-3xx | 2024 | $550 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen AI 7-3xx | 2024 | $680 |
| AMD | AMD Ryzen AI 9-3xx | 2024 | $950 |
| Intel | Intel i3-8xxx | 2018 | $30 |
| Intel | Intel i3-9xxx | 2019 | $40 |
| Intel | Intel i3-10xxx | 2020 | $70 |
| Intel | Intel i3-11xxx | 2021 | $90 |
| Intel | Intel i3-12xxx | 2022 | $150 |
| Intel | Intel i3-13xxx | 2023 | $190 |
| Intel | Intel i3-14xxx | 2024 | $240 |
| Intel | Intel i5-8xxx | 2018 | $50 |
| Intel | Intel i5-9xxx | 2019 | $70 |
| Intel | Intel i5-10xxx | 2020 | $120 |
| Intel | Intel i5-11xxx | 2021 | $150 |
| Intel | Intel i5-12xxx | 2022 | $290 |
| Intel | Intel i5-13xxx | 2023 | $360 |
| Intel | Intel i5-14xxx | 2024 | $530 |
| Intel | Intel i7-8xxx | 2018 | $60 |
| Intel | Intel i7-9xxx | 2019 | $80 |
| Intel | Intel i7-10xxx | 2020 | $150 |
| Intel | Intel i7-11xxx | 2021 | $190 |
| Intel | Intel i7-12xxx | 2022 | $360 |
| Intel | Intel i7-13xxx | 2023 | $450 |
| Intel | Intel i7-14xxx | 2024 | $660 |
| Intel | Intel i9-9xxx | 2019 | $100 |
| Intel | Intel i9-10xxx | 2020 | $180 |
| Intel | Intel i9-11xxx | 2021 | $230 |
| Intel | Intel i9-12xxx | 2022 | $430 |
| Intel | Intel i9-13xxx | 2023 | $540 |
| Intel | Intel i9-14xxx | 2024 | $780 |
| Intel | Intel U5-1xxx | 2024 | $530 |
| Intel | Intel U5-2xxx | 2025 | $600 |
| Intel | Intel U7-1xxx | 2024 | $660 |
| Intel | Intel U7-2xxx | 2025 | $740 |
| Intel | Intel U9-1xxx | 2024 | $780 |
| Intel | Intel U9-2xxx | 2025 | $1,050 |
| Qualcomm | Qualcomm Snapdragon X Basic | 2024 | $380 |
| Qualcomm | Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus | 2024 | $470 |
| Qualcomm | Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite | 2024 | $550 |
Swipe to see more →
| Brand | Processor | Launch Year | Laptop Buyback up to $ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Macbook Air 11 | Intel i5-4xxx | 2014 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Air 11 | Intel i7-4xxx | 2014 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Air 11 | Intel i5-5xxx | 2015 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Air 11 | Intel i7-5xxx | 2015 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i5-4xxx | 2014 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i7-4xxx | 2014 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i5-5xxx | 2015 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i7-5xxx | 2015 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i5-5xxx | 2017 | $100 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i7-5xxx | 2017 | $100 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i5-8xxx | 2018 | $155 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i5-8xxx | 2019 | $210 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i3-10xxx | 2020 | $130 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i5-10xxx | 2020 | $185 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Intel i7-10xxx | 2020 | $235 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Apple M1 | 2020 | $340 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Apple M2 | 2022 | $420 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Apple M3 | 2024 | $730 |
| Apple Macbook Air 13 | Apple M4 | 2024 | $1,080 |
| Apple Macbook Air 15 | Apple M2 | 2023 | $470 |
| Apple Macbook Air 15 | Apple M3 | 2024 | $785 |
| Apple Macbook Air 15 | Apple M4 | 2024 | $1,220 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i5-4xxx | 2014 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i7-4xxx | 2014 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i5-5xxx | 2015 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i7-5xxx | 2015 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i5-6xxx | 2016 | $105 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i7-6xxx | 2016 | $135 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i5-7xxx | 2017 | $210 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i7-7xxx | 2017 | $210 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i5-8xxx | 2018 | $195 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i7-8xxx | 2018 | $235 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i5-8xxx | 2019 | $260 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i7-8xxx | 2019 | $290 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Apple M1 | 2020 | $340 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i5-10xxx | 2020 | $340 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Intel i7-10xxx | 2020 | $360 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 13 | Apple M2 | 2022 | $405 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 14 | Apple M1 Pro | 2021 | $550 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 14 | Apple M1 Max | 2021 | $690 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 14 | Apple M3 | 2023 | $825 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 14 | Apple M2 Pro | 2023 | $890 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 14 | Apple M3 Pro | 2023 | $1,000 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 14 | Apple M2 Max | 2023 | $1,215 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 14 | Apple M3 Max | 2023 | $1,600 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 15 | Intel i7-4xxx | 2014 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 15 | Intel i7-4xxx | 2015 | $30 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 15 | Intel i7-6xxx | 2016 | $150 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 15 | Intel i7-7xxx | 2017 | $245 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 15 | Intel i7-8xxx | 2018 | $280 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 15 | Intel i9-8xxx | 2018 | $310 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 15 | Intel i7-9xxx | 2019 | $245 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 15 | Intel i9-9xxx | 2019 | $340 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Intel i7-9xxx | 2019 | $270 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Intel i9-9xxx | 2019 | $390 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Intel i7-10xxx | 2020 | $340 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Intel i9-10xxx | 2020 | $405 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Apple M1 Pro | 2021 | $630 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Apple M1 Max | 2021 | $755 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Apple M2 Pro | 2023 | $920 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Apple M3 Pro | 2023 | $1,115 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Apple M2 Max | 2023 | $1,280 |
| Apple Macbook Pro 16 | Apple M3 Max | 2023 | $1,775 |